Staff

Adie Molloy

Adie Molloy

I manage a ten week personal development programme for young offenders or those at risk of offending.

Adie Molloy

Challenge to Change Champion

Amanda Cross

Amanda Cross

I support young people with additional needs and disabilities at the Youth Zone.

Amanda Cross

Inclusion Manager (Maternity leave)

Amy Johnson

Amy Johnson

I manage a 10 week preventative programme aimed at those aged 9-12.

Amy Johnson

Targeted Youth Worker

Ellie Page

Ellie Page

I run the volunteer programme for young people called Learn2Lead and am lead staff on Saturday night’s Senior session.

Ellie Page

Leadership Youth Worker

Erica Nixon

Erica Nixon

I manage the employability offer to ensure that young people are supported into employment, education or training.

Erica Nixon

Employability and Enterprise Manager

Felysters Gavaza

Felysters Gavaza

I am responsible for day to day financial processing, monthly payroll and providing financial information for funding returns.

Felysters Gavaza

Finance Administrator

Giovanna Roberts

Giovanna Roberts

I provide administration across the Youth Zone and for the Smart Futures Project.

Giovanna Roberts

Administrator

Hannah Wright

Hannah Wright

I look after fundraising for the Factory, with the aim to bring in revenue through a range of different streams including corporate partnerships, grants and trusts, events and community fundraising.

Hannah Wright

Head of Development

Heather Riding

Heather Riding

I am a Cytech 2 qualified bike mechanic and I run the Bike 2 the Future project working with both juniors and seniors.

Heather Riding

Bike 2 the Future Project Worker

James Dronsfield

James Dronsfield

I manage the mentoring programme and take care of safeguarding our young people.

James Dronsfield

Mentoring Manager and Safeguarding Officer

Jermane Walcott

Jermane Walcott

I manage all Junior sessions which involves planning activities as well as managing all staff.

Jermane Walcott

Junior Team Leader

Joe Squire

Joe Squire

Covering for Amanda, I support young people with additional needs and disabilities at the Youth Zone.

Joe Squire

Inclusion Manager

John Aynsley

John Aynsley

I support the employability programme which includes running the Get a Job course and working with young people on the Talent Match programme.

John Aynsley

Employability Youth Worker

Kamila Rataj

Kamila Rataj

I am the Project Manager for Smart Futures and support the external funding contract requirements, ensuring we meet project aims and objectives.

Kamila Rataj

Contracts and Project Manager

Leanne McGing

Leanne McGing

I recruit and train all volunteers. I also support them to fully integrate with the wider team.

Leanne McGing

Volunteer Coordinator

Matt Price

Matt Price

I oversee the sports activities during our evening sessions as well as managing our sports teams and delivering various daytime sessions.

Matt Price

Targeted Youth Worker

Michael Phipps

Michael Phipps

I manage all Senior sessions which involves planning workshops and activities as well as managing all staff.

Michael Phipps

Senior Team Leader

Mindi Leonard

Mindi Leonard

I support members into employment through the ‘Get a Job’ course and the Greater Manchester Talent Match scheme.

Mindi Leonard

Employability Coordinator (Maternity leave)

Pamela Mason

Pamela Mason

I manage the programme of activities for young people across all sessions and manage the Youth Work team.

Pamela Mason

Head of Youth Work

Richard Marsh

Richard Marsh

I am responsible for making sure that The Factory meets the needs of young people, our community and our financial supporters.

Richard Marsh

Chief Executive

Rick Bissell

Rick Bissell

I manage the community cafe, The Factory Brew, as well as providing meals and snacks for our members.

Rick Bissell

Catering Manager